USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Portal Norte Concordia Concordia Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Portal Norte Concordia

Book Your Stay
2026-06-30
2026-07-01

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

26

Portal Norte Concordia

 Free Wi-Fi
 Swimming Pool

Swimming pool

 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


The 1-room Portal Norte Concordia Apartment is located 10 minutes' walk from Lago de Salto Grande and offers Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. The apartment is 6 km from Plaza Artigas and not far from La Cascadita de Dri.

The 100 m^2 accommodation is 10 minutes by car from Muelle Negro Bridge, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Guests will find Museo Arruabarrena only a few steps from the apartment.

The accommodation offers a balcony, as well as comforts like air conditioning.

Guests will have access to a fully-equipped kitchen in the property, allowing them to prepare delicious homemade meals. Restaurant Restaurant Hathor Hotel Concordia is within a 400-metre distance of this apartment. There is Terminal de Concordia bus station just a short drive from Portal Norte Concordia Apartment.

  • Local attractions
  • Dios es Amor
    348 km
  • Banquito de Mafalda
    98 km
  • Ucasal
    289 km
  • Ruinas del Saladero
    297 km
  • Bob Esponja Feo
    274 km
  • Mini-Mercado San Luis
    286 km
  • Escuadra y Compas Mason
    287 km
  • Jesus es Rey
    299 km

Facilities

General

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed

Activities and relaxation

  • Swimming pool

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 12:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 15:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🕌

    Which popular attractions are located near the Portal Norte Concordia hotel?

    Lago de Salto Grande, set within just 0.8 km from the Portal Norte Concordia hotel as well as Plaza Artigas placed 6 km from he property. If you want to explore even more landmarks in Concordia, consider checking out Roman Catholic Diocese of Concordia Cathedral, which is located 800 meters away.
  • Is parking available at Portal Norte Concordia hotel free of charge?

    A private parking lot is provided at Portal Norte Concordia hotel for free.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in begin at Portal Norte Concordia hotel?

    Guests of Portal Norte Concordia hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00.
  • 🕗

    What is the latest we can check out from the hotel?

    Guests of the hotel should be ready to check out at 15:00.
  • What kind of pool is available at Portal Norte Concordia hotel?

    There is a private swimming pool available at Portal Norte Concordia hotel.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-06-30
2026-07-01

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Portal Norte Concordia, Argentina

Urquiza 990, Concordia, Argentina

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © entre-rios-hoteles.com

All rights reserved